Special Bus Pack

Fastest access to Niseko!

Looking forward to powder snow excitement with you soon!
Our new 2017-18 winter homepage will be uploaded in September for great online booking prices. Please check back then!

All Mountain Pack promises you a gorgeous snow vacation! 4 ski resorts of Niseko Annupuri, Niseko Village, Niseko Grand Hirafu, and Niseko Hanazono are available with 1 ski pass!
Book online and get a round-trip bus and All Mountain Lift Pass for 4 ski resorts!
Select whichever ski resort you like depending on your mood!
Avoid lift ticket window lines, enjoy great savings and hassle free lift access!
Different mountains provide different skiings!
Beginner or advanced. With your family, or with your friends. Through the forest, or in the open view of the ocean! Everything is in NISEKO ALL MOUNTAIN!

All Mountain Pack

New Chitose Airport / Sapporo City Hotels ⇔ Niseko

4 ski resorts, Niseko Annupuri, Niseko Village, Niseko Grand Hirafu, and Niseko Hanazono are available for skiing!
Exchange your coupon to get your lift ticket and start using. You cannot exchange coupon at Niseko Village. Please go to one of the other three areas.

On season (Dec 10 - Mar 20, 2017)

  • Adult

    Adult

      Regular price
    (in JPY)
    Web Discount price
    (in JPY)
    1-Day 15,400 13,300
    2-Day 21,600 19,400
    3-Day 27,800 25,500
    4-Day 34,000 31,600
    5-Day 40,200 37,700
    6-Day 46,400 43,800
    7-Day 52,600 49,900
    8-Day 58,800 56,000
    9-Day 65,000 62,100
    10-Day 71,200 68,200
    11-Day 77,400 74,300
    12-Day 83,600 80,400
    13-Day 89,800 86,500
    14-Day 96,000 92,600
    15-Day 102,200 98,700
    16-Day 108,400 104,800
    17-Day 114,600 110,900
    18-Day 120,800 117,000
  • Child

    Child

      Regular price
    (in JPY)
    Web Discount price
    (in JPY)
    1-Day 8,500 7,400
    2-Day 12,200 11,000
    3-Day 15,900 14,600
    4-Day 19,600 18,200
    5-Day 23,300 21,800
    6-Day 27,100 25,500
    7-Day 30,800 29,100
    8-Day 34,500 32,700
    9-Day 38,200 36,300
    10-Day 41,900 39,900
    11-Day 45,700 43,600
    12-Day 49,400 47,200
    13-Day 53,100 50,800
    14-Day 56,800 54,400
    15-Day 60,500 58,000
    16-Day 64,300 61,700
    17-Day 68,000 65,300
    18-Day 71,700 68,900

Timetable / New Chitose Airport

Learn to swipe the timetable.

Bus Stop 1201 1203 1205 1207 1209 1211 9213 *
▼ CTS International Terminal - - - - - - 16:30
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 9:30 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:30 -
Break time (10-15minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 18:00 19:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 18:20 19:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:30 19:30
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:45 19:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:55 19:55

* After March 4th, bus 9213 will operate only on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday.
* Bus9213 is for passengers on Flight CX580. If the flight is delayed,the bus will wait for passengers.

Learn to swipe the timetable.

Bus Stop 1202 1204 1206 1208 1210 1212 1214
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 13:05 14:05
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 13:15 14:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 13:30 14:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 13:40 14:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 14:00 15:00
Break time (10-15minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:30 17:30
▼ CTS International Terminal 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:40 17:40

Timetable / Sapporo City Hotels

Bus Stop 4201
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo 7:30
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel) 7:40
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel 7:50
▼ Mercure Sapporo 8:00
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel 8:10
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo 8:20
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo) 8:30
Break time (10-15minutes) OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 11:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 11:30
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 11:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 11:55
Bus Stop 4202 4204
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 8:05 15:05
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 8:15 15:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 8:30 15:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 8:40 15:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 9:00 16:00
Break time (10-15minutes) OK OK

Sapporo hotel bus stops (no particular order)*2
*The bus will not stop where there is no booking.

▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo)
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo
▼ Mercure Sapporo
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel)
▼ JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo

11:30-12:30 18:30-19:30

Grand-hirafu Pack

New Chitose Airport / Sapporo City Hotels ⇔ Niseko

2 ski resorts,Niseko Grand Hirafu and Niseko Hanazono are available for skiing! Ski to the fullest! Enjoy Hirafu and Hanazono!

On season (Dec 10 - Mar 20, 2017)

  • Adult

    Adult

      Regular price
    (in JPY)
    Web Discount price
    (in JPY)
    1-Day 13,500 11,300
    2-Day 18,000 15,700
    3-Day 22,600 20,200
    4-Day 27,200 24,700
    5-Day 31,700 29,100
    6-Day 36,300 33,600
    7-Day 40,800 38,000
  • Child

    Child

      Regular price
    (in JPY)
    Web Discount price
    (in JPY)
    1-Day 7,000 5,900
    2-Day 9,500 8,300
    3-Day 12,000 10,700
    4-Day 14,500 13,100
    5-Day 17,000 15,500
    6-Day 19,500 17,900
    7-Day 22,000 20,300

Timetable / New Chitose Airport

Learn to swipe the timetable.

Bus Stop 1201 1203 1205 1207 1209 1211 9213 *
▼ CTS International Terminal - - - - - - 16:30
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 9:30 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:30 -
Break time (10-15minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 18:00 19:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 18:20 19:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:30 19:30
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:45 19:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:55 19:55

* After March 4th, bus 9213 will operate only on Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday.
* Bus9213 is for passengers on Flight CX580. If the flight is delayed,the bus will wait for passengers.

Learn to swipe the timetable.

Bus Stop 1202 1204 1206 1208 1210 1212 1214
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 13:05 14:05
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 13:15 14:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 13:30 14:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 13:40 14:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 14:00 15:00
Break time (10-15minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:30 17:30
▼ CTS International Terminal 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:40 17:40

Timetable / Sapporo City Hotels

Bus Stop 4201
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo 7:30
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel) 7:40
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel 7:50
▼ Mercure Sapporo 8:00
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel 8:10
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo 8:20
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo) 8:30
Break time (10-15minutes) OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 11:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 11:30
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 11:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 11:55
Bus Stop 4202 4204
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 8:05 15:05
▼ Niseko Northern resort Annupuri 8:15 15:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 8:30 15:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 8:40 15:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 9:00 16:00
Break time (10-15minutes) OK OK

Sapporo hotel bus stops (no particular order)*2
*The bus will not stop where there is no booking.

▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo)
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo
▼ Mercure Sapporo
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel)
▼ JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo

11:30-12:30 18:30-19:30

PLEASE READ BEFORE BOOKING SPECIAL BUS PACK

Service period
New Chitose Airport > Niseko : Effective Dec 10 - Mar 25, 2017
Niseko > New Chitose Airport : Effective Dec 11 - Mar 26, 2017
Sapporo City > Niseko : Effective Dec 17 - Feb 26, 2017
Niseko > Sapporo City : Effective Dec 17 - Feb 26, 2017

[ Important ]

  • "Child" is 7-12 years old.
  • Lift ticket voucher will be issued when you check in for the bus. Lost voucher and lift ticket will not be reissued.
  • Please exchange the voucher for the lift ticket at the ski ticket office.
  • 8-14 day lift ticket has 2 additional valid days. For example, if you have an 8-day lift ticket, you can ski 8 days within a 10 day period.
  • 15-18 day lift ticket has 3 additional valid days. For example, if you have a 15-day lift ticket, you can ski 15 days within an 18 day period.
  • All day tickets are valid until the end of night skiing on the final day of the ticket.
  • Please note that All-Mountain voucher cannot be exchanged for lift ticket at Niseko Village. Please exchange at Grand Hirafu or Annupuri.
  • A deposit of 1000JPY is required for the lift ticket (key card). The deposit is refunded when you insert the key card into the refund machine.

Booking Terms and Procedures

Booking & Payment / Change / Cancellation

  • All seats are by reservation only. Book your bus in advance by internet or telephone. Discounts are available through online booking only. All other methods are at regular price.
  • Minimum number of passengers required for bus operation is six. If the number of reservations are less than six, the bus operation will be cancelled.
  • You will be informed of cancellation at least 7 days prior to the departure date by email or telephone.
  • Please settle your payment by credit card within 3 days after completion of booking. We accept Visa/MasterCard/JCB and American Express.

    Your booking will be canceled if payment is not confirmed by the due date. Discount applies for online booking and credit card payment only.
    *Please settle payment immediately if your travel is within 3 days.

Time required for bus transfer at the airport

  • DOMESTIC: Allow at least 45 minutes after flight arrival and 60 minutes for departure.
  • INTERNATIONAL: Allow at least 90 minutes after flight arrival and 120 minutes for departure.

In case of flight delay

  • If you had allowed enough time for connection as required above, you can take the next available bus at no charge. If there is no bus operation or seat available, your bus fare will be fully refunded.
  • If your connecting time is less than the time required above, you can take the next available bus on the same day for 500JPY change fee per person. If there is no bus operation or seat available, a 100% cancellation fee will apply and your bus fare will NOT be refunded.

Change of Booking

Please call us during business hours (9:00 – 18:00 Japan Standard Time) to change or cancel your booking. If your call or email is received outside of business hours, it will be considered as received the next business day. Our change of booking policy is listed below.

Type of change Bus / Bus-pack
Up to 4 days prior 1-3 days prior Day of departure
Date ¥500 ×
Bus ¥500 ¥500
Bus boarding point (Same route only) ¥500
Bus get off point (Same route only)
From Bus-only to Bus-pack
From Bus-pack to Bus-only
Lift ticket
Additional passenger(s) Please make a separate booking.
Reduction of passenger(s) Cancellation policy will apply.

○ -- You can change without a fee.
¥500 -- You can change for a fee of 500JPY per person. Fee is payable to our staff at check in.
× -- Unable to Change.

Cancellation Policy

Cancellation fees are as follows:

1-3 days prior to departure Day of departure
50% of travel fee 100% of travel fee

Day of Departure

  • Please come to the designated meeting place 10 minutes before departure time.
  • For check in at New Chitose Airport, please check in at the counter 20 minutes before departure.
  • The bus departs on schedule at the departure time. If you are late and cannot take the bus you reserved, it will be considered a "no-show" and the bus fare will not be refunded.
  • Some bus stops are unattended. Where no staff is available, there is no announcement or call for bus departure. Please be on alert for the bus.
  • Depending upon the number of passengers, the vehicle may be a van, minibus or mid-size bus.
  • Routes may be changed without notice depending upon weather, road, airline or ski management conditions.
  • You may be asked to use JR (Japan Railways) or other transportation systems if the freeway is closed and not expected to open due to natural calamities or traffic conditions. In this case the travel fee will not be refunded and we will not be responsible for your substitution transportation cost.
  • You can bring one luggage and one ski or snowboard in the bus. If you have additional luggage, or very large luggage, it may not be accommodated depending upon number of passengers.
  • Recommended for families and groups! Private Charter

PageTop