Sapporo City Timetable

Direct to Niseko Grand Hirafu!
Only White Liner!
Convenient and accessible bus stops!

Online Special! Round trip 25% OFF

Fast! Easy! Comfortable!

Make your online booking
No ticket required
Check in with your name or booking ID
On board!

Timetable

Sapporo City ⇒ Niseko : Available Dec 7 - Mar 3, 2019

Bus Stop 4201
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo 7:30
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen 7:40
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel 7:50
▼ Mercure Sapporo 8:00
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel 8:10
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo 8:20
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park 8:30
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 11:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 11:30
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 11:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 11:55

Niseko ⇒ Sapporo City : Available Dec 7 - Mar 3, 2019

Bus Stop 4202 4204
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 8:05 15:05
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 8:15 15:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 8:30 15:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 8:40 15:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 9:00 16:00
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK OK

Sapporo hotel bus stops (no particular order)
*The bus will not stop where there is no booking.

▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo
▼ Mercure Sapporo
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen
▼ JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo

11:30-12:30 18:30-19:30

Limited seats available. Reserve your seats ahead of time!

Early Bird Discount
OPEN ~ 10/31

Please Note

* To receive the online discount, book by noon (Japan time) the day before your travel date.
* Child 3-12 years old. Free for infants who do not need seats.
* The bus operation is canceled 7 days before departure date if reservations are less than 6 people.
* Airport→Niseko→Sapporo Hotels, or Sapporo Hotels→Niseko→Airport is also considered a White Liner round trip booking.

Booking Terms and Procedures

Booking & Payment

  • All seats are by reservation only. Book your bus in advance by internet or telephone. Discounts are available through online booking only. All other methods are at regular price.
  • Minimum number of passengers required for bus operation is six. If number of reservations are less than six, bus operation will be cancelled.
  • You will be informed of cancellation at least 7 days prior to departure date by email or telephone.
  • Please settle your payment by credit card within 2 days after completion of booking. We accept Visa/MasterCard/JCB and American Express.

    Your booking will be canceled if payment is not confirmed by the due date. Discount applies for online booking and credit card payment only.
    *Please settle payment immediately if your travel is within 3 days.

Change of Booking

Please call us during business hours (9:00 – 18:00 Japan Standard Time) to change or cancel your booking. If your call or email is received outside of business hours, it will be considered as received the next business day. Our change of booking policy is listed below.

Type of change Bus / Bus-pack
Up to 4 days prior 1-3 days prior Day of departure
Date ¥500 ×
Bus ¥500 ¥500
Bus boarding point (Same route only) ¥500
Bus get off point (Same route only)
From Bus-only to Bus-pack
From Bus-pack to Bus-only
Lift ticket
Additional passenger(s) Please make a separate booking.
Reduction of passenger(s) Cancellation policy will apply.

○ -- You can change without a fee.
¥500 -- You can change for a fee of 500JPY per person. Fee is payable to our staff at check in.
× -- Unable to Change.

Cancellation Policy

Cancellation fees are as follows:

1-3 days prior to departure Day of departure
50% of total price 100% of total price

Day of Departure


Bus Stop at Sapporo City Hotels

  • HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park
  • HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen
  • KEIO PLAZA HOTEL SAPPORO
  • SAPPORO GRAND HOTEL
  • SAPPORO TOKYU REI Hotel
  • ibis Styles Sapporo
  • MERCURE SAPPORO
  • JR TOWER HOTEL NIKKO SAPPORO

Please wait in the lobby on the 1st floor of the hotel.

Bus Stop at Niseko

  • Hirafu Welcome Center
    (WhiteLiner Desk in the building)
  • Hilton Niseko Village Hotel
    (1F Lobby)
  • Green Leaf Niseko Village
    (Waiting Room outside the hotel)
  • Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri
    (1F Lobby)
  • Hotel Kanronomori
    (2F annex)

Powder Snow Paradise!
Enjoy Niseko

Top