White Liner Special Bus + Lift Pack

Great savings on round trip lift ticket of your choice!

Pending
* The information below is from last year.
Simple & easy!

Check in for your bus
Receive your lift voucher
* upon check-in for your bus.
Exchange your voucher at Niseko Ski Ticket Office (excluding Niseko Village).
ENJOY THE SNOW!

*Please note the voucher is non-replaceable.

The All Mountain Pack promises you a gorgeous snow vacation! 4 ski resorts of Niseko Annupuri, Niseko Village, Niseko Grand Hirafu, and Niseko Hanazono are available with 1 ski pass!
Book online to get a round-trip bus ticket and the All Mountain Lift Pass!

Hanazono

Surrounded by a primeval forest and provides a great view of Mt.Yoichi, Mt.Muine, and Mt.Yotei from the top of the ski resort. Long courses for both beginners and advanced.

http://www.hanazononiseko.com/en/index.php

Grand Hirafu

Extensive ski resort just in front of Mt. Yotei. It has dynamic courses with various terrain which is really enjoyable near the base. Around the top provides open courses and easy forest courses in the middle part.

http://www.grand-hirafu.jp/winter/en/

Niseko Village

Full of adventurous courses in the middle part. Above the forest limit are the open courses, with fabulous Pacific Ocean view on sunny days!

http://www.niseko-village.com/en/

Annupuri

Wide, easy and long courses. Relax and enjoy skiing among white berches.

http://annupuri.info/winter/english/

Niseko information links

The required minimum number of passengers is 6.
The bus operation is canceled 7 days defore departure if the minimum number of reservations are not met.

All Mountain Pack

On season 5 day pass(adult)

lift ticket ¥32,200
+
for round trip bus ¥8,000
=

¥40,200

¥37,700

Access almost all of the mountains in Hokkaido with this package!

Grand-Hirafu Pack

On season 5 day pass(adult)

lift ticket ¥23,700
+
for round trip bus ¥8,000
=

¥31,700

¥29,100

Your trip to Niseko is all sorted with this package!

All Mountain Pack

New Chitose Airport / Sapporo City Hotels ⇔ Niseko

Access four ski resorts; Niseko Annupuri, Niseko Village, Niseko Grand Hirafu AND Niseko Hanazono.
Exchange your voucher to get your lift ticket and start using. You cannot exchange voucher at Niseko Village. Please go to one of the other three areas.

On season (Dec 9 - Mar 18, 2018)

Adults (Ages 16-59)
  Regular price
(in JPY)
Online Discount price
(in JPY)
1-Day 15,400 13,300
2-Day 21,600 19,400
3-Day 27,800 25,500
4-Day 34,000 31,600
5-Day 40,200 37,700
6-Day 46,400 43,800
7-Day 52,600 49,900
8-Day 58,800 56,000
9-Day 65,000 62,100
10-Day 71,200 68,200
11-Day 77,400 74,300
12-Day 83,600 80,400
13-Day 89,800 86,500
14-Day 96,000 92,600
15-Day 102,200 98,700
16-Day 108,400 104,800
17-Day 114,600 110,900
18-Day 120,800 117,000
Children (Ages 7-12)
  Regular price
(in JPY)
Online Discount price
(in JPY)
1-Day 8,500 7,400
2-Day 12,200 11,000
3-Day 15,900 14,600
4-Day 19,600 18,200
5-Day 23,300 21,800
6-Day 27,100 25,500
7-Day 30,800 29,100
8-Day 34,500 32,700
9-Day 38,200 36,300
10-Day 41,900 39,900
11-Day 45,700 43,600
12-Day 49,400 47,200
13-Day 53,100 50,800
14-Day 56,800 54,400
15-Day 60,500 58,000
16-Day 64,300 61,700
17-Day 68,000 65,300
18-Day 71,700 68,900

We do not offer lift tickets for junior high students (Ages 13-15) and seniors (Age 60 and over), therefore only bus reservations are available. You may purchase the lift tickets at the Niseko ticket office instead.

Swipe to see timetable.

Bus Stop 1201 1203 1205 1207 1209 1211 9213 *
▼ CTS International Terminal - - - - - - 16:30
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 9:30 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:30 -
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 18:00 19:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 18:20 19:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:30 19:30
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:45 19:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:55 19:55

* After March 1st, bus 9213 will operate only on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday.
* Bus9213 is for passengers on Flight CX580. If flight is delayed,bus will wait for passengers.

Bus Stop 1202 1204 1206 1208 1210 1212 1214
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 13:05 14:05
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 13:15 14:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 13:30 14:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 13:40 14:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 14:00 15:00
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:30 17:30
▼ CTS International Terminal 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:40 17:40
Bus Stop 4201
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo 7:30
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel) 7:40
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel 7:50
▼ Mercure Sapporo 8:00
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel 8:10
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo 8:20
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo) 8:30
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 11:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 11:30
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 11:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 11:55
Bus Stop 4202 4204
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 8:05 15:05
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 8:15 15:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 8:30 15:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 8:40 15:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 9:00 16:00
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK OK

Sapporo hotel bus stops (no particular order)
*The bus will not stop where there is no booking.

▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo)
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo
▼ Mercure Sapporo
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel)
▼ JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo

11:30-12:30 18:30-19:30

Grand-Hirafu Pack

New Chitose Airport / Sapporo City Hotels ⇔ Niseko

2 ski resorts,Niseko Grand Hirafu and Niseko Hanazono are available for skiing! Ski to the fullest! Enjoy Hirafu and Hanazono!

On season (Dec 9 - Mar 18, 2018)

Adults (Ages 16-59)
  Regular price
(in JPY)
Online Discount price
(in JPY)
1-Day 13,500 11,300
2-Day 18,000 15,700
3-Day 22,600 20,200
4-Day 27,200 24,700
5-Day 31,700 29,100
6-Day 36,300 33,600
7-Day 40,800 38,000
Children (Ages 7-12)
  Regular price
(in JPY)
Online Discount price
(in JPY)
1-Day 7,000 5,900
2-Day 9,500 8,300
3-Day 12,000 10,700
4-Day 14,500 13,100
5-Day 17,000 15,500
6-Day 19,500 17,900
7-Day 22,000 20,300

We do not offer lift tickets for junior high students (Ages 13-15) and seniors (Age 60 and over), therefore only bus reservations are available. You may purchase the lift tickets at the Niseko ticket office instead.

Bus Stop 1201 1203 1205 1207 1209 1211 9213 *
▼ CTS International Terminal - - - - - - 16:30
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 9:30 10:30 11:30 13:00 14:00 15:30 -
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 18:00 19:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 18:20 19:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:30 19:30
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:45 19:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:55 19:55

* After March 1st, bus 9213 will operate only on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday.
* Bus9213 is for passengers on Flight CX580. If flight is delayed,bus will wait for passengers.

Swipe to see timetable.

Bus Stop 1202 1204 1206 1208 1210 1212 1214
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 13:05 14:05
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 13:15 14:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 13:30 14:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 13:40 14:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 14:00 15:00
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK OK OK OK OK OK OK
▼ CTS Domestic Terminal 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:30 17:30
▼ CTS International Terminal 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:40 17:40
Bus Stop 4201
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo 7:30
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel) 7:40
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel 7:50
▼ Mercure Sapporo 8:00
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel 8:10
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo 8:20
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo) 8:30
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 11:00
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:20
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 11:30
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 11:45
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 11:55
Bus Stop 4202 4204
▼ Hotel Kanronomori 8:05 15:05
▼ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 8:15 15:15
▼ The Green Leaf Niseko Village 8:30 15:30
▼ Hilton Niseko Village Hotel 8:40 15:40
▼ Hirafu Welcome Center 9:00 16:00
Break time (10-15 minutes) OK OK

Sapporo hotel bus stops (no particular order)
*The bus will not stop where there is no booking.

▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS PREMIER Sapporo Park (Formerly Art Hotels Sapporo)
▼ ibis Styles Sapporo
▼ Mercure Sapporo
▼ Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
▼ Sapporo Grand Hotel
▼ Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo
▼ HOTEL MYSTAYS Sapporo Aspen (Formerly Sapporo Aspen Hotel)
▼ JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo

11:30-12:30 18:30-19:30

PLEASE READ BEFORE BOOKING SPECIAL BUS PACK

Service period
New Chitose Airport > Niseko : Available Dec 9 - Mar 31, 2018
Niseko > New Chitose Airport : Available Dec 15 - Apr 1, 2018
Sapporo City > Niseko : Available Dec 15 - Mar 4, 2018
Niseko > Sapporo City : Available Dec 15 - Mar 4, 2018

[ Important ]

  • "Child" is 7-12 years old.
  • Please note that lift tickets for preschoolers (Age 6 and under) are free of charge; however, a refundable deposit is required for the keycard.
  • The lift voucher will be issued when you check in for your bus. DO NOT LOSE THIS VOUCHER. We cannot reissue.
  • Please exchange the voucher for the lift ticket at the ski ticket office.
  • 8-14 day lift ticket has 2 additional valid days. For example, if you have an 8-day lift ticket, you can ski 8 days within a 10 day period.
  • 15-18 day lift ticket has 3 additional valid days. For example, if you have a 15-day lift ticket, you can ski 15 days within an 18 day period.
  • All day tickets are valid until the end of night skiing on the final day of your ticket.
  • Please note that All-Mountain ski voucher cannot be exchanged for lift ticket at Niseko Village. Please exchange at Grand Hirafu or Annupuri.
  • A deposit of 1000JPY is required for the lift ticket (key card). The deposit is refunded when you insert the key card into the refund machine.

Booking Terms and Procedures

Booking & Payment

  • All seats are by reservation only. Book your bus in advance by internet or telephone. Discounts are available through online booking only. All other methods are at regular price.
  • Minimum number of passengers required for bus operation is six. If number of reservations are less than six, bus operation will be cancelled.
  • You will be informed of cancellation at least 7 days prior to departure date by email or telephone.
  • Please settle your payment by credit card within 2 days after completion of booking. We accept Visa/MasterCard/JCB and American Express.

    Your booking will be canceled if payment is not confirmed by the due date. Discount applies for online booking and credit card payment only.
    *Please settle payment immediately if your travel is within 3 days.

Time required for bus transfer at the airport

In case of flight delay

Change of Booking

Please call us during business hours (9:00 – 18:00 Japan Standard Time) to change or cancel your booking. If your call or email is received outside of business hours, it will be considered as received the next business day. Our change of booking policy is listed below.

Type of change Bus / Bus-pack
Up to 4 days prior 1-3 days prior Day of departure
Date ¥500 ×
Bus ¥500 ¥500
Bus boarding point (Same route only) ¥500
Bus get off point (Same route only)
From Bus-only to Bus-pack
From Bus-pack to Bus-only
Lift ticket
Additional passenger(s) Please make a separate booking.
Reduction of passenger(s) Cancellation policy will apply.

○ -- You can change without a fee.
¥500 -- You can change for a fee of 500JPY per person. Fee is payable to our staff at check in.
× -- Unable to Change.

Cancellation Policy

Cancellation fees are as follows:

1-3 days prior to departure Day of departure
50% total price 100% total price

Day of Departure

Powder Snow Paradise!
Enjoy Niseko

Top